Your Voice

Run by students, for students – what difference will you make?

School Reps create an essential link between Course Reps and senior members of staff within their particular School and College.

Every School will have a one School Rep per Department with a minimum of two per School, recruited from the pool of current Course Reps and selected via an interview process involving the Students' Union and the University.

You can find the full role description for School reps here.

College of Arts, Education & Humanities

Arts

Art & Design: Lisette-Elouise Powell (She/Her) fidl1_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Film & Media: Freddie Barker (He/Him) barf1_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Theatre: Freya Webb (She/Her) webf1_20@uni.worc.ac.uk

Education

Children & Families: Rosie Dempster (She/Her) demr1_20@uni.worc.ac.uk

Education & Inclusion: Ellie Tomlinson (She/Her) tome1_20@uni.worc.ac.uk

Primary: Laura Huston (She/Her) husl1_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Secondary: Adam Harper (He/Him) hara1_18@uni.worc.ac.uk

Humanities

English, Media & Culture: Amber Horne (She/They) hora3_18@uni.worc.ac.uk

History, Politics & Sociology: Sarah Phillips (She/Her) phis1_18@uni.worc.ac.uk

Law: Hannah Nunn (She/Her) nunh1_18@uni.worc.ac.uk

College of Health, Life & Environmental Sciences

Allied Health & Community

Health & Social Sciences: Victoria Thomas (She/Her) thov1_18@uni.worc.ac.uk

Paramedic Sciences: Blaze Chapman (She/Her) chab1_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Nursing & Midwifery

Nursing: Lisa-Marie Vaughan (She/Her) vaul1_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Midwifery: Lucy Jones (She/Her) jonl1_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Science & the Environment

Biological Sciences: Gemma Allcott (She/Her) allg1_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Geography, Archaeology & the Environment: VACANT

College of Business, Psychology & Sport

Worcester Business School

Business: Andrej Hornicek (He/Him) hora2_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Computing: Millicent Cooper (coom1_21@uni.worc.ac.uk

Psychology

Criminology: Emily Fry (She/Her) frye1_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Psychology: Tereza Vidrová (She/Her) vidt1_19@uni.worc.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught: Lyndsey Little (She/Her) litl1_18@uni.worc.ac.uk

Sport & Exercise Science

PE, Dance & Coaching: Jack Austin (He/Him) ausj2_20@uni.worc.ac.uk

Sport & Exercise Science: Samuel Finney (He/Him) fins2_20@uni.worc.ac.uk

Sport Development, Management & Therapy: Jazmin Chester (She/Her) chej1_18@uni.worc.ac.uk