TeamWorc Honours are awarded to the students that make an outstanding contribution to their Club, Society, or Network
As well as TeamWorc Honours we also award Half Colours and Full Colours to recognise sporting success over the academic year.
___________________________________
Congratulations to all recipients of our 2023 TeamWorc Honours!
Aerial Fitness |
Amber Winspur |
Gold |
Aerial Fitness |
Clara Holliday |
Silver |
Aerial Fitness |
Daisy Moore |
Bronze |
Aerial Fitness |
Deanna Liveley |
Bronze |
Aerial Fitness |
Eleri Davies |
Silver |
Aerial Fitness |
Elly-May Saxon |
Gold |
Aerial Fitness |
Erin Boddice |
Gold |
Aerial Fitness |
Georgia Whitehouse |
Silver |
Aerial Fitness |
Glory Steer |
Bronze |
Aerial Fitness |
Jade Leo |
Bronze |
Aerial Fitness |
Kate Phillips |
Bronze |
Aerial Fitness |
Kelly Price |
Gold |
Aerial Fitness |
Lily Aust |
Bronze |
Aerial Fitness |
Lucy Robson |
Silver |
Aerial Fitness |
Roosa Valkama |
Bronze |
Aerial Fitness |
Skyla Turner |
Silver |
|
|
|
Allotment & Gardening |
Heather Allen |
Silver |
Allotment & Gardening |
Lewis Brannan |
Bronze |
Allotment & Gardening |
Max Browning |
Silver |
|
|
|
American Football |
Anssi Pettinen |
Bronze |
American Football |
Arozepal Mann |
Silver |
American Football |
Benjamin Howse |
Silver |
American Football |
Danyl Eyre |
Bronze |
American Football |
Finley Belfield |
Bronze |
American Football |
George Cripps |
Bronze |
American Football |
George King |
Silver |
American Football |
Ivan Apostolov |
Bronze |
American Football |
Jacob Turner |
Silver |
American Football |
Jake Gadd |
Silver |
American Football |
Joseph Bunn |
Bronze |
American Football |
Lukas Baud |
Silver |
American Football |
Pedro Ohakwe |
Bronze |
American Football |
Robin Wollberg |
Silver |
American Football |
Thomas Crook |
Half Colours |
American Football |
Thomas Crook |
Silver |
American Football |
Tuomas Kousa |
Silver |
American Football |
William Woolgar |
Gold |
American Football |
Zoe Byrne |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Anime & Manga |
Kai Samuel |
Gold |
Anime & Manga |
Nicholas Barrett |
Bronze |
Anime & Manga |
Olivia Brightmore |
Bronze |
Anime & Manga |
Zoe Dyas |
Gold |
|
|
|
Archery |
Jasmine Simpson |
Gold |
Archery |
Jasmine Simpson |
Half Colours |
Archery |
Lacey Freeman |
Silver |
|
|
|
Athletics |
Harvey Bowron |
Silver |
Athletics |
Jack Lambert |
Full Colours |
|
|
|
Badminton |
Avanish Patel |
Silver |
Badminton |
Ben Dipple |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Christopher Beaven |
Silver |
Badminton |
Ciar Gibbs |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Connor Cronin |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Daniel Mchugh |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Eloise Jones |
Silver |
Badminton |
George Suliauskas |
Silver |
Badminton |
Hannah Wills |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Harleen Rai |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Harry Ashton |
Silver |
Badminton |
Jack Whittlestone |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Jamie Chilton |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Josef Bellamy |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Kwok Young |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Libby Styles |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Lucy Jeffery |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Luke Curtlin |
Silver |
Badminton |
Matthew Harvey |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Matthew Turner |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Max Tilley |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Melissa Poole |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Owen Fowler |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Rachel Mcveigh |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Reece Bird |
Bronze |
Badminton |
Skye Mccrimmond |
Silver |
Badminton |
Zain Khan |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Biology |
Abie Dutton |
Gold |
Biology |
Emma Bohling |
Silver |
Biology |
Genti Mezini |
Gold |
|
|
|
Cheerleading |
Daisy Watters |
Silver |
Cheerleading |
Ebony Ebanks |
Gold |
Cheerleading |
Eden Wright |
Half Colours |
Cheerleading |
Eden Wright |
Silver |
Cheerleading |
Eleanor Dipple |
Bronze |
Cheerleading |
Emily Haskoll |
Silver |
Cheerleading |
Hannah Sankar |
Gold |
Cheerleading |
Hannah Tate |
Bronze |
Cheerleading |
Harriet Bailey |
Full Colours |
Cheerleading |
Harriet Bailey |
Gold |
Cheerleading |
Isabella Willman |
Silver |
Cheerleading |
Kara Turnham |
Silver |
Cheerleading |
Katerina Choutkova |
Silver |
Cheerleading |
Katie Stock |
Silver |
Cheerleading |
Kimberly Mandimutsira |
Silver |
Cheerleading |
Magdalena Majewska |
Bronze |
Cheerleading |
Nicole Drew |
Gold |
Cheerleading |
Sophie Frith |
Bronze |
Cheerleading |
Victoria Whitehead |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Creative Writing |
Ashley Powis |
Silver |
Creative Writing |
Cara Ince |
Silver |
Creative Writing |
Eleanor Hardwick |
Bronze |
Creative Writing |
Joe Garbett |
Bronze |
Creative Writing |
Laura Cascavilla |
Bronze |
Creative Writing |
Sebastian Cross |
Silver |
Creative Writing |
Sophie Gould |
Silver |
Creative Writing |
William North |
Silver |
|
|
|
Dance |
Aadil Din |
Bronze |
Dance |
Abbigail Winfield |
Silver |
Dance |
Aimee Clark |
Gold |
Dance |
Charlotte Young |
Silver |
Dance |
Eleanor Wright |
Silver |
Dance |
Ella Brettle |
Gold |
Dance |
Hayley Wood |
Bronze |
Dance |
Isobel Banks |
Gold |
Dance |
Jasmine Goodman |
Silver |
Dance |
Jessica Cleary |
Bronze |
Dance |
Lauren Frankland |
Silver |
Dance |
Libby Danvers |
Gold |
Dance |
Lily Smart |
Bronze |
Dance |
Megan Ince |
Silver |
Dance |
Megan O'Brien |
Silver |
Dance |
Molly Weatherley |
Silver |
Dance |
Olivia Hardiman |
Bronze |
Dance |
Sophie Bradford |
Silver |
|
|
|
Debate |
Aidan Booth |
Bronze |
Debate |
Emily Hatfield |
Silver |
Debate |
Emma-lee Swift |
Gold |
Debate |
Emre Akrigg-Fleet |
Bronze |
Debate |
Harry Mellor |
Silver |
Debate |
Jamie Silwood |
Silver |
Debate |
Jessica Hauge |
Silver |
Debate |
Joshua Hankins |
Silver |
Debate |
Sebastian James |
Gold |
|
|
|
Dungeons & Dragons |
Alexandra Dale |
Gold |
Dungeons & Dragons |
Daniel McEvoy |
Silver |
Dungeons & Dragons |
Emre Akrigg-Fleet |
Gold |
Dungeons & Dragons |
Samuel Storer |
Silver |
|
|
|
Education Enhancement |
Amy Hayes |
Bronze |
Education Enhancement |
Emma Parkes |
Silver |
Education Enhancement |
Harriet Lawrence |
Gold |
Education Enhancement |
Jay Lester |
Bronze |
Education Enhancement |
Jessica Morgan |
Gold |
Education Enhancement |
Lucy Lawrence |
Bronze |
Education Enhancement |
Milly Gibson |
Silver |
Education Enhancement |
Poppy Ewles |
Gold |
Education Enhancement |
Ruth Austin |
Bronze |
Education Enhancement |
Trinity Laurence |
Bronze |
Education Enhancement |
Tyler Pike |
Silver |
|
|
|
Equestrian |
Alyssa Norkus |
Silver |
Equestrian |
Anna Dobbie |
Silver |
Equestrian |
Csenge Barna |
Gold |
Equestrian |
Eleanor Chilvers |
Bronze |
Equestrian |
Ella Miall |
Full Colours |
Equestrian |
Ella Miall |
Gold |
Equestrian |
Ellie Brighton |
Silver |
Equestrian |
Evie Kilburn-Thompson |
Bronze |
Equestrian |
Katherine Fletcher |
Gold |
Equestrian |
Maria Dawes |
Silver |
Equestrian |
Molly Gibbard |
Gold |
Equestrian |
Niamh Garstang |
Silver |
Equestrian |
Rosie Tyerman |
Silver |
Equestrian |
Sam Williams |
Bronze |
Equestrian |
Sophie Dimambro |
Silver |
|
|
|
Lacrosse |
Charlotte Taylor |
Bronze |
Lacrosse |
Elize Flynn |
Bronze |
Lacrosse |
Ellie-May Sherriff |
Silver |
Lacrosse |
Felicity Kirk |
Gold |
Lacrosse |
Freya-May Avery |
Gold |
Lacrosse |
Samantha Garrett |
Bronze |
Lacrosse |
William Moore |
Bronze |
Lacrosse |
Zoe Byrne |
Gold |
|
|
|
Law |
Freya-Mae Avery |
Silver |
Law |
Jamie Silwood |
Silver |
|
|
|
LGBTQ+ Students' Network |
Elliott Jennings |
Bronze |
LGBTQ+ Students' Network |
Emily Room |
Gold |
LGBTQ+ Students' Network |
Frankie Webb |
Gold |
LGBTQ+ Students' Network |
Leo Pawlin |
Gold |
LGBTQ+ Students' Network |
Lin Perne |
Gold |
LGBTQ+ Students' Network |
Sophie Ridge |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Loco Show Co |
Aadil Din |
Gold |
Loco Show Co |
Alexander McCullough |
Bronze |
Loco Show Co |
Alexandra Scarrott |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Amy Palmer |
Bronze |
Loco Show Co |
Beth Caine |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Bethan Hiatt |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Bryonie Conlan |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Eleanor Grahamsley |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Eloise Jones |
Gold |
Loco Show Co |
Grace Livermore |
Bronze |
Loco Show Co |
Hannah Clapham |
Bronze |
Loco Show Co |
Isobel Price |
Gold |
Loco Show Co |
Katerina Choutkova |
Gold |
Loco Show Co |
Lauren Jones |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Lin Perne |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Lucie Evans |
Gold |
Loco Show Co |
Matilda Woolcott |
Bronze |
Loco Show Co |
Matthew Osborne |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Matthew Tennant |
Bronze |
Loco Show Co |
Maude Zulauff |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Molly McNeil |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Nathan Smith |
Bronze |
Loco Show Co |
Paulina Bellova |
Silver |
Loco Show Co |
Rebecca Yarnall |
Bronze |
Loco Show Co |
Sydney Hoglund |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Mature, Parents & Carers Student Network |
Daniel Yates |
Bronze |
Mature, Parents & Carers Student Network |
Joseph Horgan |
Silver |
Mature, Parents & Carers Student Network |
Sarah Stone |
Silver |
|
|
|
Men's Cricket |
Alex Gosling |
Half Colours |
Men's Cricket |
Ben Haworth |
Silver |
Men's Cricket |
Conor Martin |
Silver |
Men's Cricket |
Dominic O'Reilly |
Silver |
Men's Cricket |
Jacob Hockey |
Silver |
Men's Cricket |
Jacob Ward |
Bronze |
Men's Cricket |
Jasper Bowry |
Gold |
Men's Cricket |
Laljani Milan |
Gold |
Men's Cricket |
Oliver Halion |
Half Colours |
Men's Cricket |
Tom Higgs |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Men's Hockey |
Alfie Black |
Bronze |
Men's Hockey |
Charlie Deverill-Skelding |
Bronze |
Men's Hockey |
Harvey Sell |
Bronze |
Men's Hockey |
Marc Chorley |
Gold |
Men's Hockey |
Pieter Vanbecelaere |
Bronze |
Men's Hockey |
Rhys Aspland |
Gold |
Men's Hockey |
Rory Kobrin |
Bronze |
Men's Hockey |
Ross Campbell |
Gold |
Men's Hockey |
Thomas Crook |
Bronze |
Men's Hockey |
Timothy Young |
Gold |
|
|
|
Netball |
Ehlana Drury |
Silver |
Netball |
Emily Brooks |
Silver |
Netball |
Emily Nicholls |
Bronze |
Netball |
Emma Nicholson |
Silver |
Netball |
Eryn Ward |
Half Colours |
Netball |
Evie Stewart-Davis |
Full Colours |
Netball |
Evie Stewart-Davis |
Gold |
Netball |
Grace Taylor-Leach |
Silver |
Netball |
Harriet Jones |
Bronze |
Netball |
Harriet Mackrill |
Silver |
Netball |
Helena Corry |
Bronze |
Netball |
Isabelle Eaton |
Full Colours |
Netball |
Lauren Wilkinson |
Silver |
Netball |
Lucy Drury |
Half Colours |
Netball |
Mackenzie Blackham |
Silver |
Netball |
Malkia Beadle |
Silver |
Netball |
Megan Allen |
Silver |
Netball |
Nadia Shah |
Silver |
Netball |
Renee Powell |
Bronze |
Netball |
Renee Powell |
Full Colours |
Netball |
Sophie Harrison |
Silver |
Netball |
Sophie Ware |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Nigerian |
Adesola Oresile |
Gold |
Nigerian |
Ajoke Shakirat Adewale |
Bronze |
Nigerian |
Daisy Imoiseme Ohikhuare |
Bronze |
Nigerian |
Joy Ibeh |
Bronze |
Nigerian |
Marianne Agolia |
Bronze |
Nigerian |
Mary-Rita Ngozichinelo Igboekwu |
Bronze |
Nigerian |
Obinna Ernest Nwachukwu |
Bronze |
Nigerian |
Oluwakemi Oluwayemisi Awojana |
Bronze |
Nigerian |
Otinu Juliana Carew |
Bronze |
Nigerian |
Ronke Esther Akintan |
Gold |
Nigerian |
Samuel Kanayo Agbadu |
Silver |
|
|
|
Paramedic Society |
Ali Asghar |
Bronze |
Paramedic Society |
Amy Shadbolt |
Gold |
Paramedic Society |
Benji Robison |
Gold |
Paramedic Society |
Ellen Sowden |
Gold |
Paramedic Society |
Eryn Orme |
Gold |
Paramedic Society |
Lucy Fishwick |
Bronze |
Paramedic Society |
Matthew Wait |
Bronze |
Paramedic Society |
Ruby Baylis |
Silver |
Paramedic Society |
Ryan Jackson |
Bronze |
Paramedic Society |
Sophie Spencer |
Silver |
Paramedic Society |
Sopithaa Tavikumar |
Silver |
Paramedic Society |
Tapiwanashe Mujuruki |
Bronze |
Paramedic Society |
Yana Aliferovich |
Gold |
|
|
|
Poetry |
Cameron Simpson |
Bronze |
Poetry |
Charlotte Ashmore |
Bronze |
Poetry |
Chaz Jubin |
Gold |
Poetry |
Diana Tolpiga |
Bronze |
Poetry |
Eleanor Dart |
Gold |
Poetry |
Eleni Brooks |
Silver |
Poetry |
Freddie Barker |
Gold |
Poetry |
Freya Dowell |
Bronze |
Poetry |
Niamh Baxter |
Gold |
Poetry |
Quinn Cross |
Bronze |
Poetry |
Rhiannon Armstrong |
Gold |
Poetry |
Tommy Bjorheim |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Social Sports |
Christian Hudson |
Bronze |
Social Sports |
Emma Dyke |
Bronze |
Social Sports |
Gian Dela Cruz |
Bronze |
Social Sports |
Harpreet Kaur |
Bronze |
Social Sports |
Isabelle Apps |
Bronze |
Social Sports |
Jade Mitchell |
Bronze |
Social Sports |
Natalia Taneska |
Gold |
Social Sports |
Robin Hannes |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Swimming |
Alyssa Tellwright |
Bronze |
Swimming |
Bethany Tetsill |
Silver |
Swimming |
Charlotte Hurst |
Bronze |
Swimming |
Dylan Humphrey |
Bronze |
Swimming |
Max Ankerstjerne |
Gold |
Swimming |
Olivia Fletcher |
Silver |
Swimming |
Rebekah Harris |
Bronze |
Swimming |
Rosie Bostock |
Bronze |
Swimming |
Samuel Wonham |
Silver |
|
|
|
Trampolining |
Alexander Deeks |
Bronze |
Trampolining |
Cecilia Back Wilhelmsson |
Bronze |
Trampolining |
Ella Bailey |
Bronze |
Trampolining |
Ellis Kemp |
Bronze |
Trampolining |
Jessica Duckmanton |
Silver |
Trampolining |
Lily Bennett |
Silver |
Trampolining |
Lucy Page |
Silver |
Trampolining |
Sophie Bradford |
Silver |
|
|
|
Ultimate Frisbee |
Ben Williams |
Gold |
Ultimate Frisbee |
Ellie Belcher |
Gold |
Ultimate Frisbee |
Harvey Watkins |
Bronze |
Ultimate Frisbee |
James Prewer-Andrews |
Bronze |
Ultimate Frisbee |
Karamraj Garewal |
Silver |
Ultimate Frisbee |
Lovro Fuckar |
Silver |
Ultimate Frisbee |
Richard Stuart |
Silver |
Ultimate Frisbee |
William North |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Uni Boob Team |
Abigail Evans |
Gold |
Uni Boob Team |
Bethanie Goodwin |
Bronze |
Uni Boob Team |
Chloe Roberts |
Bronze |
Uni Boob Team |
Elle Faizey |
Silver |
Uni Boob Team |
Emily Luker |
Bronze |
Uni Boob Team |
Katie Paxton |
Bronze |
Uni Boob Team |
Madeline Parton |
Silver |
Uni Boob Team |
Megan Thomas |
Gold |
Uni Boob Team |
Rhian Gakhal |
Gold |
Uni Boob Team |
Sian Kinsman |
Gold |
Uni Boob Team |
Sian Oakley |
Gold |
|
|
|
Wheelchair Basketball |
Abderrahim Taghrest |
Bronze |
Wheelchair Basketball |
Abderrahim Taghrest |
Full Colours |
Wheelchair Basketball |
Ellan Fraser |
Full Colours |
Wheelchair Basketball |
Ellan Fraser |
Silver |
Wheelchair Basketball |
Emma Wickham |
Bronze |
Wheelchair Basketball |
Emma Wickham |
Full Colours |
Wheelchair Basketball |
George Gray |
Full Colours |
Wheelchair Basketball |
George Gray |
Silver |
Wheelchair Basketball |
Jack Long |
Full Colours |
Wheelchair Basketball |
Jack Long |
Silver |
Wheelchair Basketball |
Jessica Dowdeswell |
Full Colours |
Wheelchair Basketball |
Simon Fisher |
Full Colours |
|
|
|
Women's Basketball |
Caitlin Collier |
Bronze |
Women's Basketball |
Charlotte Finn |
Bronze |
Women's Basketball |
Diedre Edwards |
Bronze |
Women's Basketball |
Emma Wickham |
Silver |
Women's Basketball |
Lucie Kovarova |
Silver |
Women's Basketball |
Nuri Seyedagha Calderon |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Women's Cricket |
Abbie Smith |
Gold |
Women's Cricket |
Abbie Smith |
Half Colours |
Women's Cricket |
Aimee Denton |
Half Colours |
Women's Cricket |
Anna Richards |
Half Colours |
Women's Cricket |
Ella Campbell |
Bronze |
Women's Cricket |
Emily Kibble |
Gold |
Women's Cricket |
Emily Kibble |
Half Colours |
Women's Cricket |
Imogen Hill |
Half Colours |
Women's Cricket |
Imogen Hill |
Silver |
Women's Cricket |
Libby Thomas |
Half Colours |
Women's Cricket |
Lily Bennett |
Bronze |
Women's Cricket |
Lily Wood |
Gold |
Women's Cricket |
Lily Wood |
Half Colours |
Women's Cricket |
Lucy Harris |
Gold |
Women's Cricket |
Rachel Cooper |
Half Colours |
|
|
|
Women's Football |
Alice Finley |
Silver |
Women's Football |
Cerys Fieldsend |
Silver |
Women's Football |
Charis Parkinson |
Silver |
Women's Football |
Emma Congrave |
Silver |
Women's Football |
Grace Richardson |
Silver |
Women's Football |
Holly Morris |
Gold |
Women's Football |
Megan Chapman |
Silver |
Women's Football |
Megan Hebdige |
Silver |
Women's Football |
Nuala Coleman |
Silver |
Women's Football |
Rachel Cooper |
Silver |
|
|
|
Women's Futsal |
Alice Finley |
Half Colours |
Women's Futsal |
Alice Finley |
Silver |
Women's Futsal |
Annabel Tregillus |
Bronze |
Women's Futsal |
Annabel Tregillus |
Half Colours |
Women's Futsal |
Charis Parkinson |
Half Colours |
Women's Futsal |
Charis Parkinson |
Silver |
Women's Futsal |
Charlotte Arrowsmith |
Half Colours |
Women's Futsal |
Charlotte Arrowsmith |
Silver |
Women's Futsal |
Emma Collins |
Half Colours |
Women's Futsal |
Emma Collins |
Silver |
Women's Futsal |
Megan Hebdige |
Half Colours |
Women's Futsal |
Megan Hebdige |
Silver |
Women's Futsal |
Saffron Smith |
Half Colours |
Women's Futsal |
Saffron Smith |
Silver |
Women's Futsal |
Sophie Elcox-Bond |
Half Colours |
Women's Futsal |
Sophie Elcox-Bond |
Silver |
|
|
|
Women's Hockey |
Alice Brown |
Bronze |
Women's Hockey |
Alix Woodcock |
Silver |
Women's Hockey |
Amy Shadbolt |
Silver |
Women's Hockey |
Anna Rowson-Jones |
Gold |
Women's Hockey |
Hannah Bolwell |
Bronze |
Women's Hockey |
Hannah Doran |
Bronze |
Women's Hockey |
Heidi Booton |
Gold |
Women's Hockey |
Jenna Boyd |
Silver |
Women's Hockey |
Jessica Dawkins |
Bronze |
Women's Hockey |
Lowri Seer |
Gold |
Women's Hockey |
Molly Gayler |
Gold |
Women's Hockey |
Ronia Stagg |
Bronze |
Women's Hockey |
Samantha Alford |
Gold |
Women's Hockey |
Venice Agbayani |
Bronze |
|
|
|
Women's Rugby |
Alexandra Watkins |
Silver |
Women's Rugby |
Caitlin Clark |
Half Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Caitlin Clark |
Silver |
Women's Rugby |
Catherine Wells |
Full Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Charlotte Wright-Haley |
Half Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Chloe White |
Bronze |
Women's Rugby |
Deneya Rowe |
Full Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Eleanor Beech |
Full Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Eleanor Bonnett |
Full Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Eleanor Febrey |
Half Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Elin Beaver |
Full Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Emma March |
Half Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Fiona Tapley |
Gold |
Women's Rugby |
Fiona Tapley |
Half Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Isabelle Bramley |
Bronze |
Women's Rugby |
Isobel McGuire Evans |
Half Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Jessica Kershaw |
Half Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Niamh Williams |
Full Colours |
Women's Rugby |
Victoria Sellors |
Full Colours |